Our Staff

Name

 

 

Sarah Rudd

 

Head Teacher

Faik Kordemir

Head of KS1 & Foundation Stage

Ruth Perry

Head of KS2

Steve Saunders

Assistant Head/ P.E./ Personal Development

Jill Hargreaves

Assistant Head/ Peace Mala/ Behaviour

Elizabeth Bolton

Assistant Head/ Early Years Lead

Sophie Tait

Assistant Head/ Assessment KS1

Tom Rudd

Safeguarding Lead

Staff

 

Caroline Lovell

Step Up

Joan Henry

Step Up

Jean Lewis

Step Up

       Stella Green

Step Up - Apprentice

       Patsy Lloyd

Step Up / Nursery

Teaching Staff

 

Ellen Richardson

Nursery

Support Staff

 

Jeannie Mollett

Nursery

Eliza Boylan

Nursery

Pam Russell

Nursery

Anthony Carpenter

Nursery / Reception

      Tracey McGregor

Nursery

Shahid Khan

Nursery

Shirley Leibrick

Nursery

Sarah McHugh

Nursery

       Patsy Healey   

 Nursery Apprentice

       Chloe Jenkinson

 Nursery Apprentice 

Teaching Staff

 

Katherine Elliot

Reception

Kerry Watts

Reception

Vicki Murphy

Reception

Elizabeth Bolton

Reception

      Catherine Campbell

Reception

Support Staff

 

Debbie Ankers

Reception

Becky Cooper

Reception

Kim Hart

Reception

       Claire Walker

Reception (PM)
       Emma McHugh

Reception (AM)

       Debbie Lee

Reception

Teaching Staff

 

Rachel Bond

Year 1

Kirstie McKenzie

Year 1

      Bridget Carslake

Year 1

Rachel Ockerbie

Year 1

Support Staff

 

Annmarie Gill

(50/50)

Michelle Morris

Year 1

Carla France

Year 1

Sharon Burke

Year 1

Marie Cooper

Year 1

Teaching Staff

 

Sophie Tait

Year 2

Theresa Woodward

Year 2

Sarah Prentice

Year 2

Tania Smart

Year 2

        Alice Harrison

 Year 2

Support Staff

 

Annmarie Gill

 

(50/50)

Helen Barrow

 

Phonics Teacher

Sadda Ahmed

 

Year 2 1:1 Support

        Nicola Solomon

   Year 2
        Faye Harris  

 KS1

Teaching Staff

 

 

Sam Whitehouse

 

Year 3

Louise Zwanepoel

  Year 3

Nicole Bennett

 

Year 3

Seda Jackson

 

Year 3

Teaching Staff

 

 

Pooja Patel

 

Year 4

Clare Mullally

 

Year 4

Helena Jeacott

 

Year 4

Steve Saunders

 

Year 4

Teaching Staff

 

 

Helen Ackerley

 

Year 5

Andrew Wheeldon

 

Year 5

Lisa Clark

 

Year 5

Teaching Staff

 

 

Jill Hargreaves

 

Year 6

Adam Pattenden

 

Year 6

Amanda Haq

 

Year 6

Amanda Collighan

 

Year 6

       Katy Gagon  

 Year 6

      Sue Maguire

 

 Year 6

KS2 Support Staff

 

 

Bridie Higson

 

 

Catherine Cunningham

 

 

Debbie Richards

 

 

       Siobhan Cowling  

 Spanish Teacher

      Barbara Bunting

   

Debs Wheeler

 

 

Jane Barnes

 

 

Jane Thompson

 

 

Janice Chapman

 

 

Julie Herbertson

 

 

Kath Kirkham

 

 

Mandy Slack

 

 

Mary Knight

 

 

Mary Monaghan

 

 

Masoumeh Farsi

 

 

Suzanna Bylykbashi

 

 

Vanessa Andrews

 

 

Wendy Meli

 

 

        Joanne Williamson

   

        Office Staff

 

 

        Dianne Harris

 

Business Manager

Jackie Sefton

 

 

Jon Fisher

 

 

Jordan Beacham

 

 

Kath Fisher

 

 

Lisa Redford

 

 

      Evelyn Uche

   

LunchTime Staff

 

 

Patsy Lloyd (SLO)

Debbie Davies

Michelle Davidson

Gemma Fuller

Kerrie Rawlinson

Rachel Marshall

Hannah Adams

Julie Roberts

Tina Grimes

Julie Morries

Sarah Williams

Gail Wright

Jennifer Day

Clare Holgate

 

Mary Knight (SLO)

Linda Taylor

Adele Bradbury

Nicola Stewart

Vicky Vickers

Angela Gill

Joanne Hawthorne

Sabrena Nicholson

Karen Ward

Megan Bloomfield-Walters

Karen Day

Anne Marie Bailey

Danielle Williams

Site Manager

 

Assistant Caretaker

Robert Brownhill

 

 

Simon Cooper

 

© Newall Green Primary School