Our Staff

Our Staff

Name

Role

Sarah Rudd

Executive Head Teacher/Accounting Officer

Ruth Perry

 Head of School/ Inclusion and Healthy Schools Lead

Elizabeth Bolton

Deputy Headteacher, EYFS Lead

Steve Saunders

Assistant Head/ P.E./ Personal Development

Jill Hargreaves

Assistant Head/Behaviour /Literacy Lead

Sophie Tait

Assistant Head/ Assessment KS1/Initial Teacher Training Lead

Tom Rudd

Safeguarding Officer

Ellen Richardson

Nursery Teacher

Kerry Watts

Nursery Lead NWM

Vicki Murphy

Nursery NWM EYFS SENDCO

Caroline Lovell

Nursery NCL TA Parent liaison/school readiness

Pam Russell

Nursery NPR TA

Joan Henry

Nursery NJH TA4 Speech and Language

Jean Lewis

Nursery NJH TA4

Jeannie Mollett

Nursery NJM TA

Shirley Leibrick

Nursery NSL TA

Patsy Lloyd

Nursery Breakfast and After School Club Lead

Shahid Khan

Nursery TA

Stella Green

Nursery TA

Katherine Elliot

Reception RKE Phase Lead

Rebecca Gough

Reception RRG

Rebecca Bevan

Reception RRB

Becky Cooper

Reception TA4

Becky Culf

Reception TA

Eliza Boylan

Reception TA

Faye Harris

Reception TA

Patsy Healy

Reception TA

Sam Whitehouse

Year 1 1SW Phase Lead/Peace mala

Kirstie McKenzie

Year 1 1MC KS1 SENDCO

Clare Mullally

Year 1 1MC  KS2 SENDCO

Rachel Ockerby

Year 1 1RO

Annmarie Gill

Year 1 TA

Debbie Lee

Year 1 TA

Mary Knight

Year 1 TA

Claire Walker

Year 1 am TA

Emma McHugh

Year 1 TA

Helen Barrow

Year 1 Phonics Teacher

Sabrena Nicholson

Year 1 TA

Shannon Garrett

Year 1 Apprentice

Sharon Burke

Year 1/2 Little Acorn Room

Marie Cooper

Year 1/2 Little Acorn Room

Rachel Bond

Year 2 2BH Phase Lead

Alice Harrison

Year 2BH

Sophie Tait

Year 2 2TS

Tania Smart

Year 2 2TS

Theresa Woodward

Year 2 2TW

Michelle Morris

Year 2

Jan Chapman

Year 2 / Star Room

Joanne Hawthorn

Y2 TA

Julie Herbertson

Year 3/4/5/6 Acorn Room TA

Wendy Meli

Year 3/4/5/6 Acorn Room TA

Linzi Hall

MCFC Coach – PE Rec-Y6

Amanda Collighan

Year 3 3AC Phase Lead

Louise Zwanepoel

Year 3 3ZM

Jaclyn Harvey

Year 3 3JH

Debbie Ankers

Year 3 TA

Claire Walker

Year 3 pm TA

Celia Carson

Year 3 am TA

Carla France

Year 3 TA

Kim Hart

Year 3 pm TA

Barbara Bunting

Year 3 TA

Helena Jeacott

Year 4 4HJ Phase Lead

Olivia Lewington

Year 4 4OL

Steve Saunders

Year 4 4SS

Vanessa Andrews

Year 4 TA4

Celia Carson

Year 4 pm TA

Suzanna Bylykbashi

Year 4 TA

Bridie Higson

Year 4 TA

Amanda Haq

Year 5 5AH

Jill Hargreaves

Year 5 5JH Phase Lead

Charlotte Little

Year 5 5SP

Masoumeh Farsi

Year 5 TA

Cara Kerr

Year 5 TA

Mandy Slack

Year 5 TA

Adam Pattenden

Year 6 6AP Phase Lead

Nicole Bennett

Year 6 6NB

Seda Jackson

 Year 6 6SJ School Council Lead

Katy Gagon

Year 6 6GL Science Lead

Debbie Richards

Year 6 TA Pixl Lead

Jo Williamson

Year 6 TA

Jane Thompson

Year 6 / Star Room

Kath Kirkham

Year 6 TA Pixl Lead

Debs Wheeler

Year 6 TA4 Cover/PPA Timetable Lead/Spanish

Mary Monaghan

Year 6 TA

John Fineberg

School Nurse Rec-Y6

Sophie Cotterill

Speech and Language Therapist Nursery-Y6

Amanda Jackson

Non-statutory Social Worker Nursery-Y6

Dianne Harris

Business Manager & Chief Financial Officer

Jackie Sefton

School Administrator – Admissions/SEN/EHAs

Kath Fisher

School Administrator – Purchasing/Comms/Events

Lisa Redford

School Administrator – Attendance Lead /Deputy DSL

Jordan Beacham

Attendance Officer/PE

Jon Fisher

Attendance Officer

Evelyn Uche

Family Support Officer – EHA Lead

Robert Brownhill

Site Manager

Simon Cooper

Assistant Caretaker

 

© Newall Green Primary School